ACA 95, Moscow

CSKA Arena
5:00 pm

Tournament results

Main event

Win
Einstein
Tumenov Albert
76.66 kg
21-4
Win
VS
Lose
  • Method Decision
Lose
Murad Abdulaev
77.10 kg
17-4

Main card

Win
Yunus Evloev
56.70 kg
23-8
Win
VS 14
Lose
  • Method: Decision
Lose
Acougueiro / Sobrinho
Josiel Silva
56.70 kg
12-2
Win
Salamu Abdurahmanov
83.91 kg
12-1
Win
VS 13
Lose
  • Method: Submition
  • Round: 1
  • Time: 02:48
Lose
Fudoshin
Brett Cooper
84.00 kg
26-14
Win
De Assis
Francisco de Lima Maciel
61.23 kg
15-3
Win
VS 12
Lose
  • Method: Decision
Lose
Oleg Borisov
61.20 kg
21-4
Win
Beslan Ushukov
83.91 kg
17-3
Win
VS 11
Lose
  • Method: Decision
Lose
Gadzhimurad Khiramagomedov
77.11 kg
8-3

Preliminary fights

Win
Lionheart
Eduard Vartanyan
70.00 kg
18-4
Win
VS 10
Lose
  • Method: Decision
Lose
EL REY
Joshua Aveles
70.70 kg
27-12
Win
Magomed Ismailov
84.00 kg
14-2
Win
VS 9
Lose
  • Method: KO
  • Round: 1
  • Time: 02:19
Lose
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
83.90 kg
33-7
Win
Sharaf Davlatmurodov
77.10 kg
14-3
Win
VS 8
Lose
  • Method: Decision
Lose
Marmota
Ismael de Jesus
77.20 kg
17-7
Win
DZHIHAD YUNUSOV
66.00 kg
16-4
Win
VS 7
Lose
  • Method: Decision
Lose
Manchinha
Thiago Luis Bonifacio Silva
65.77 kg
14-7
Win
Sergey Bilostenniy
105.00 kg
6-2
Win
VS 6
Lose
  • Method: TKO
  • Round: 1
  • Time: 02:04
Lose
The Hand Of
Mark Godbeer
110.00 kg
13-5
Win
Gladiator
Alexey Polpudnikov
65.77 kg
27-5
Win
VS 5
Lose
  • Method: Decision
Lose
Abdul-Rakhman Temirov
66.00 kg
12-4
Win
Sunkar
Arman Ospanov
65.77 kg
9-2
Win
VS 4
Lose
  • Method: KO
  • Round: 2
  • Time: 00:10
Lose
Leon
Lom-Ali Eskijew
66.00 kg
15-5
Win
Carrilho
Cleverson Silva
61.00 kg
12-3
Win
VS 3
Lose
  • Method: TKO
  • Round: 2
  • Time: 02:12
Lose
Lion
Fatkhidin Sobirov
67.13 kg
14-2
Win
Metis
Evgeniy Egemberdiev
92.99 kg
10-1
Win
VS 2
Lose
  • Method: TKO
  • Round: 2
  • Time: 02:25
Lose
Batraz Agnaev
93.00 kg
4-2
Win
Ilya Shcheglov
93.00 kg
6-1
Win
VS 1
Lose
  • Method: TKO
  • Round: 1
  • Time: 04:59
Lose
Gladiator
Alexey Stoyan
93.00 kg
6-5

Press release

ACA 95 is scheduled to do down on April 27th in Moscow at CSKA Arena! 

In the main event the interim WFCA flyweight champion Azam Gaforov will face an undisputed champion Yunus Evloev in the unification bout.

Also on this card: Eduard Vartanyan, Yusuf Raisov, Maxim Grishin, Oleg Borisov, Rasul Mirzaev, Alikhan Vakhaev and Alexander Sarnavskiy.

Partners

На верх